logo 67 en

         powered by
t com

logo 67 en


Schedule


All international films will be screened with Croatian subtitles and all international films other than English will be screeend with English subtitles as well.
All Croatian films in the Arena will be screened with English subtitles.
The organizer reserves the right to change the program.
The schedule is updated daily.
Saturday 18. 7. 2020.

The Vikings
Istrian National Theatre, 17:00


From Auschwitz to Oscars
Istrian National Theatre, 19:00


Mare
Arena, 22:00

Sunday 19. 7. 2020.

Don't Forget to Breathe
Istrian National Theatre, 17:00


Probably Dead
Valli Cinema, 17:30


The Anonymous Shoal
Valli Cinema, 17:30


Children of Mediterranean
Valli Cinema, 17:30


The Son
Istrian National Theatre, 19:00


Erik
Valli Cinema, 19:30


Mater
Arena, 21:30

Monday 20. 7. 2020.

Corporation
Istrian National Theatre, 17:00


My Syrian People
Valli Cinema, 17:00


Serenade to the Wind
Valli Cinema, 17:00


Breasts
Istrian National Theatre, 19:00


Little Star Rising
Valli Cinema, 19:30


The Voice
Arena, 21:30


Seagull
Arena, 23:00

Tuesday 21. 7. 2020.

All Against All
Istrian National Theatre, 17:00


Echoes
Valli Cinema, 17:00


Square
Valli Cinema, 17:00


Do You Go Out?
Valli Cinema, 17:00


In Search of the City
Valli Cinema, 17:00


Sons of Hypocrites
Valli Cinema, 17:00


Noble Sanctuary
Valli Cinema, 17:00


Leeches
Valli Cinema, 19:00


70
Valli Cinema, 19:30


Ivan Delimar's Rope Workshop II
Valli Cinema, 19:30

Wednesday 22. 7. 2020.

The Tower of Death
Valli Cinema, 16:30


Korlat
Valli Cinema, 16:30


I Am Frank
Istrian National Theatre, 17:00


Aga's House
Istrian National Theatre, 19:00


Gavran 101
Valli Cinema, 19:30


Go, Went, Gone
Arena, 21:55

Thursday 23. 7. 2020.

Counterpoint
Istrian National Theatre, 17:00


Paradise
Istrian National Theatre, 17:00


Scaffold
Istrian National Theatre, 17:00


Sedra
Istrian National Theatre, 17:00


Summer Fruits
Valli Cinema, 18:45


Fragile
Valli Cinema, 18:45


Pandula
Valli Cinema, 18:45


Cruise
Valli Cinema, 18:45


Rhymes of the White Crow
Valli Cinema, 18:45


Labour Day Waltz
Valli Cinema, 18:45


Orion
Valli Cinema, 18:45


Tycoon
Istrian National Theatre, 19:00


Tereza37
Arena, 21:30


The Barefoot Emperor
Arena, 23:20

Friday 24. 7. 2020.

Yellow Tulip Case
Istrian National Theatre, 17:00


Codfish
Istrian National Theatre, 17:00


Night Out
Istrian National Theatre, 17:00


The King
Istrian National Theatre, 17:00


It Smells With People, But It's Warm
Istrian National Theatre, 17:00


Alzheimer Cafe
Valli Cinema, 18:45


Gasping
Valli Cinema, 18:45


Effortless
Valli Cinema, 18:45


Chelkash
Valli Cinema, 18:45


Execution
Valli Cinema, 18:45


Prom Night
Valli Cinema, 18:45


Following...
Arena, 21:30


Father
Arena, 21:50

Saturday 25. 7. 2020.

Mater
Istrian National Theatre, 13:00


Tereza37
Istrian National Theatre, 15:05


Fishing and Fishermen's Conversations
Istrian National Theatre, 17:15


Natural Selection
Valli Cinema, 18:00


Ballad of Pipe and Necklace
Valli Cinema, 18:00


The Stamp
Valli Cinema, 18:00


Witness
Valli Cinema, 18:00


Who Wants to Conduct
Valli Cinema, 18:00


November 1st
Valli Cinema, 18:00


Sin Cielo
Valli Cinema, 18:00


Good Night
Valli Cinema, 18:00


Gando
Valli Cinema, 18:00


Inversion
Valli Cinema, 18:00


The Voice
Istrian National Theatre, 19:30


Go, Went, Gone
Istrian National Theatre, 21:00


Berge Istra
Arena, 22:00

Sunday 26. 7. 2020.

Mare
Istrian National Theatre, 10:00


Father
Istrian National Theatre, 12:00


The Barefoot Emperor
Istrian National Theatre, 14:30


Seagull
Istrian National Theatre, 16:30


Stepinac - The Archbishop and His Conscience
Istrian National Theatre, 18:00


Disaster (season 2): Beach Of Mines
Istrian National Theatre, 20:00


Berge Istra
Istrian National Theatre, 21:30

predsjednik hr Min kulture logo GRAD PULA LOGO zupanijodjelzakulturu